Date & Time: Sep 10, 1945
Operator:
Registration:
42-93731
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
13675
YOM:
1944
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed into the sea some 10 km off Borinquen. There were no casualties but aircraft sank and was lost.