Date & Time: Jul 15, 1963
Operator:
Registration:
5R-MAJ
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
12813
YOM:
1944
Country:
Madagascar
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
8
Pax fatalities:
2
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
6
Circumstances:
Crashed on takeoff for unknown reasons. All four crew members and two passengers were killed while six others were injured.