Date & Time: Apr 15, 1944
Operator:
Registration:
42-92848
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
MSN:
12694
YOM:
1944
Country:
World
Region:
World
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances into the Atlantic Ocean, some 480 km west of the Ascension Island. Occupant fate unknown.