Date & Time: Apr 14, 1945
Operator:
Registration:
42-92741
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Supply
Survivors:
No
MSN:
12575
YOM:
1944
Country:
Germany
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances 8 km east of Koblenz, killing all four crew members.
Crew:
T/Sgt Culver W. Alderman,
S/Sgt Fred W. Ashmankas,
2nd Lt John Michael. Darosz,
1st Lt Frank Yakos.