Date & Time: Feb 13, 1944
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-L846
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Supply
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Kudrovo - Kudrovo
MSN:
11939
YOM:
27
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
5
Crew fatalities:
5
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
5
Circumstances:
The crew was performing a supply mission from Kudrovo AFB in Leningrad to an area located behind the German lines. The aircraft went missing over German-held after a last contact was heard at 2235LT. No trace of the aircraft nor the crew was found.