Date & Time: Mar 5, 1964
Operator:
Registration:
LN-PAS
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Oslo – Rotterdam
MSN:
12181
YOM:
1943
Country:
Norway
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
15
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The Dakota crashed for unknown reasons while taking off from Oslo-Fornebu Airport. Eight occupants were injured while ten others were unhurt. The aircraft was damaged beyond repair.