Date & Time: Jun 25, 1981
Operator:
Registration:
FAC-1129
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Country:
Colombia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Suffered an accident at Villavicencio-La Vanguardia Airport. There were no casualties and the airplane was written off.