Date & Time: Dec 25, 1945
Operator:
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Survivors:
No
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
6
Pax fatalities:
6
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
10
Circumstances:
After liftoff, while climbing to a height of some 300 meters, the aircraft went out of control and crashed in flames in a field. All ten occupants were killed. It appears that an engine caught fire during the initial climb.