Date & Time: Feb 9, 1954
Operator:
Registration:
HK-167
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
No
MSN:
4272
YOM:
1942
Country:
Colombia
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
During initial climb, the airplane went out of control and crashed few km from the airfield, killing both pilots.