Date & Time: Oct 7, 1944
Operator:
Registration:
41-18546
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Kunming – Chengdu
MSN:
4671
Country:
China
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
Few minutes after take off from Kunming-Wujiaba Airport, while climbing, the aircraft went out of control and crashed in flames. All three crew members were killed.