Date & Time: Oct 29, 1944 at 0830 LT
Operator:
Registration:
41-38649
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Sedalia – Grandview
MSN:
4752
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
On final approach to Grandview Airport, the aircraft stalled and crashed 5,6 km short of runway. All three crew members were killed.