Date & Time: Mar 25, 1965
Operator:
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
5
Crew fatalities:
5
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
5
Circumstances:
On final approach to Clark AFB, the twin engine airplane collided with a USAF Rockwell T-39A Sabreliner registered 62-4458. The jet was carrying a crew of two who was completing a local training flight. Both airplane crash 1,5 km east of the airfield and all seven occupants on both aircraft were killed.