Date & Time: Jun 25, 1955
Operator:
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Agra - Agra
Country:
India
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
8
Crew fatalities:
8
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
8
Circumstances:
In unknown circumstances, the airplane collided with a second Indian AF C-47 carrying a crew of eleven. Both aircraft went out of control and crashed, killing all 19 occupants.