Date & Time: Jun 24, 1967
Operator:
Registration:
50-0086
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
43224
YOM:
1950
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
On final approach to Whiteman AFB, the pilot-in-command decided to make a go-around for undetermined reason when the airplane stalled and crashed short of runway threshold. There were no casualties but the aircraft was written off.