Date & Time: May 15, 1955
Operator:
Registration:
52-1088
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Thule - Westover
MSN:
43997
YOM:
1952
Country:
Greenland
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
7
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed shortly after takeoff from Thule AFB while on a flight to Westover AFB. All seven crew members were injured.