Date & Time: Apr 1, 1959
Operator:
Registration:
53-3250
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
44621
YOM:
1955
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
In unknown circumstances, the four engine aircraft struck the slope of a mountain located five miles from Orting, killing all four crew members who were conducting a flight out from McChord AFB.