Date & Time: Feb 12, 1951
Type of aircraft:
Douglas A-26 Invader
Operator:
Registration:
44-35972
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
29251
YOM:
1944
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
Crashed in the region of Hamhung while involved in a night intruder mission. The last radio contact was reported at 0218LT. No trace of the aircraft nor the four crew members was found.