Date & Time: Jun 24, 1950
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-F284
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Podkamennaya Tunguska – Turukhansk
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
En route from Podkamennaya Tunguska to Turukhansk, after passing over Imbatsk, the aircraft disappeared and was lost without trace.