Date & Time: May 5, 1976
Registration:
9Q-CDZ
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Positioning
Survivors:
No
MSN:
4015
YOM:
1968
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
Crashed on takeoff from a small private airstrip located 95 km south of Kisangani. The pilot, sole on board, was killed.