Date & Time: Dec 7, 1966
Type of aircraft:
Dornier DO.28A/B
Registration:
CF-RZG
MSN:
3070
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances at an oilstrip owned by the Home Oil Company somewhere in Alberta. The occupant's fate remains unknown.