Date & Time: Dec 31, 1964
Type of aircraft:
Dornier DO.28A/B
Operator:
Registration:
D-IBOR
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Test
MSN:
3081
Country:
Germany
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances somewhere in West Germany. The exact date of the mishap as well as the crew fate remains unknown. The aircraft should be delivered to the Turkish Air Force.