Date & Time: Dec 29, 1941
Type of aircraft:
Dornier DO.24
Operator:
Registration:
X-15
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Ambulance
Survivors:
No
MSN:
775
Country:
Indonesia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
6
Crew fatalities:
6
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
6
Circumstances:
The seaplane was performing an evacuation operation when it probably crashed somewhere in the Karimata Strait. Lost without trace.