Date & Time: May 27, 1969
Operator:
Registration:
T-123
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
15
YOM:
1968
Country:
Argentina
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
Shortly after takeoff from Córdoba-Pajas Blancas Airport, while in initial climb, the airplane suffered an explosion and crashed. All three crew members were killed.