Date & Time: Mar 16, 1973
Operator:
Registration:
0-53323
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
192
YOM:
1957
Country:
Cambodia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on takeoff for unknown reason. The pilot was slightly injured and the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.