Date & Time: Feb 12, 1969
Operator:
Registration:
55-3271
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
117
YOM:
1956
Country:
Cambodia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
3
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Shot down and crashed somewhere in Cambodia. All four occupants escaped while the aircraft was written off.
Probable cause:
Shot down.