Date & Time: Sep 2, 1952
Operator:
Registration:
51-16470
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
223
YOM:
1952
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances into a mountainous area located about 10 km south of Chuncheon. The pilot, sole on board, was killed.
Crew:
Cpt Clyde J. Behney.