Date & Time: Sep 5, 2008
Operator:
Registration:
A4-285
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
285
YOM:
1969
Region:
Oceania
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Damaged beyond repair following structural failure due to fatigue upon landing at Efogi, PNG. There were no injuries but the aircraft was damaged beyond repair and dismantled.