Skip to main content
Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a De Havilland DHC-3 Otter in Manitoba: 1 killed

Date & Time: Jun 25, 1999 at 1320 LT
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DHC-3 Otter
Operator:
Blue Water Aviation Services
Registration:
C-FIFP
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Test
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Lake, Sea, Ocean, River
Schedule:
Long Hole-Long Hole
MSN:
073
YOM:
1955
Location:
Manitoba
Manitoba
Country:
Canada
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Aircraft flight hours:
23960

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2019