Date & Time: Sep 20, 1960
Operator:
Registration:
FAC-109
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Apiay - San Juan de Arama
MSN:
429
YOM:
1953
Country:
Colombia
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
4
Pax fatalities:
4
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
5
Circumstances:
Crashed while approaching San Juan de Arama while on a flight from Apiay Airbase. All five occupants were killed.