Date & Time: Nov 27, 1958
Operator:
Registration:
HK-183
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
755
YOM:
1955
Country:
Colombia
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
2
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
While approaching Ocaña-Aguas Claras Airport, the single engine aircraft was too low, struck a hill and crashed. All three occupants were seriously injured and the aircraft was destroyed.