Date & Time: Jul 25, 1979
Operator:
Registration:
VH-AAH
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Yarrowitch - Yarrowitch
MSN:
355
YOM:
1952
Country:
Australia
Region:
Oceania
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The pilot, sole on board, was completing a crop spraying mission in Yarrowitch when the airplane crashed in unknown circumstances. The pilot was rescued and the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.