Date & Time: Sep 18, 1975
Operator:
Registration:
CF-FHN
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
No
MSN:
47
YOM:
1949
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
2
Pax fatalities:
2
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
While cruising at low altitude, the single engine airplane struck tree tops, lost its left wing and crashed upside down in a wooded area located about 31 km southeast of Prince Rupert. All three occupants were killed.