Date & Time: Oct 14, 1976
Operator:
Registration:
VP-FAK
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1664
YOM:
1967
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances into the sea off Mare Harbour, capsized and sank. The pilot was killed while the passenger was later found clinging to a rock and saved with no major injuries. The aircraft was damaged beyond repair.