Date & Time: Feb 17, 1961
Registration:
JA3111
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1049
YOM:
1957
Country:
Japan
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed for unknown reason into the sea off Kamaishi. Both occupants were rescued while the aircraft sank and was lost.