Date & Time: Jan 28, 1957
Operator:
Registration:
FAC-112
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
523
YOM:
1953
Country:
Colombia
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
6
Pax fatalities:
6
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
7
Circumstances:
Crashed on approach to Guachiral in unknown circumstances. The airplane was destroyed by a post crash fire and all seven occupants have been killed, among them Colonel Gustavo Sierra Ochoa, governor of Antioquia.
Crew:
Lt Jairo Ruiz.
Passengers:
Col Gustavo Sierra Ochoa 5.