Date & Time: Oct 15, 1951
Operator:
Registration:
VP-KEB
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
6891
YOM:
1945
Country:
Uganda
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
6
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
On touchdown, the aircraft skidded, went out of runway and came to rest on an embankment. All eight occupants escaped uninjured while the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.