Date & Time: Nov 2, 1937
Operator:
Registration:
TC-CAN
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Ankara – Istanbul
MSN:
6317
YOM:
1935
Country:
Turkey
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in Karamürsel, on Marmara seafront. Both crew members were killed.