Date & Time: Feb 9, 1959
Registration:
VT-ARY
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
No
MSN:
6681
YOM:
1944
Country:
India
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
1
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances while approaching Dibrugarh-Mohanbari Airbase. Both occupants were killed.