Date & Time: Jul 30, 1949
Registration:
G-AIWZ
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
6867
YOM:
1946
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
4
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
Crashed on approach to Brough, East Yorkshire. All four passengers were injured while the pilot was killed.