Date & Time: Apr 29, 1947
Operator:
Registration:
G-AHTS
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
6962
YOM:
1946
Country:
Iran
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
2
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on landing for unknown reasons. All three occupants were rescued and the aircraft was destroyed.