Date & Time: Jan 8, 1935
Operator:
Registration:
G-ACGK
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Inverness – Kirkwall
MSN:
6033
YOM:
1933
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
2
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Shortly after take off from Inverness Airport, while climbing, the twin engine aircraft stalled and crashed in the Beauly Firth. All three occupants were injured while the aircraft was lost.