Date & Time: Jul 13, 1934
Operator:
Registration:
G-ACRH
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
6078
YOM:
1934
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed shortly after takeoff from Aberdeen-Dyce Airport. The pilot and the passenger were injured while the aircraft was destroyed by a post crash fire. Brand new, it was delivered to the Scottish Operator one week prior to the accident.