Date & Time: Feb 1, 1939
Operator:
Registration:
VP-KAY
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Njoro – Kitale
MSN:
2076
YOM:
1933
Country:
Kenya
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
2
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed upon landing in Kitale. The aircraft was damaged beyond repair and all three occupants were injured.