Date & Time: Apr 1, 1932
Operator:
Registration:
G-AAYK
Flight Type:
Positioning
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Croydon - Heston
MSN:
2034
YOM:
1930
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The pilot was completing a positioning flight from Croydon to Heston. Upon landing, the airplane veered off runway and came to rest. The pilot was injured and the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.