Date & Time: Sep 10, 1935
Operator:
Registration:
VT-ADN
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Postal (mail)
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Bombay - Karachi
MSN:
2176
YOM:
1931
Country:
India
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
2
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Shortly after takeoff from Bombay-Juhu Airport, the single engine airplane crashed. All three occupants were injured.