Date & Time: Jul 23, 1931
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.60 Moth
Operator:
Registration:
104
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Vancouver - Vancouver
MSN:
742
YOM:
1928
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The crew was completing a local training flight out from Vancouver Airport. On final approach, the single engine airplane crashed for unknown reasons. Both crew members were injured.