Date & Time: Oct 9, 1938
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.60 Moth
Registration:
CF-ADW
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Russell - Russell
MSN:
1316
YOM:
1930
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed for unknown reasons upon landing in Russell, southeast of Ottawa. The pilot, sole on board, was uninjured.