Date & Time: Feb 28, 1933
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.60 Moth
Operator:
Ernst Udet
Registration:
D-1651
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Berlin - Berlin
MSN:
271
YOM:
1926
Country:
Germany
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances while taking off from Berlin Airport. The pilot, sole occupant, was injured.