Skip to main content
Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a De Havilland DH.4 in Fort Worth

Date & Time: Nov 12, 1918 at 1200 LT
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.4
Operator:
Registration:
SC-39168
Flight Type:
Military
Site:
Airport (less than 10 km from airport)
Location:
Fort Worth
Texas
Country:
United States of America
Region:
North America
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The aircraft crashed in unknow circumstances near Everman-Barron Field airport.

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2021