Date & Time: Jul 3, 1963
Operator:
Registration:
T-67
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
La Rioja – Córdoba
MSN:
04027
YOM:
1947
Country:
Argentina
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
While approaching Córdoba Airbase, the twin engine aircraft struck the ground and crashed near Villa Allende, some 15 km north of the airfield. Both pilots were killed.